?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Saint Onisan

This is what happens when I look for C3PO shoujo-style doujinshi. I instead wind up reading this.
 
Saint Onisan. The synopsis is thus: Jesus and Buddha come to Earth on holiday, and share an apartment. 
 
That’s it.
 
No, seriously.

It even has Death Note references in it:


 
BLASPHEMY HAS NEVER BEEN SO HILARIOUS. 

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
animesque
May. 19th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
OH GOD. MY BRAIN.

I THINK IT DIED *FIZZLES*

THANK YOU.
sinnatious
May. 19th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
YOU'RE WELCOME. HAVE TO SPREAD THE CRACK AROUND. :D
fire_ban
May. 19th, 2009 01:51 pm (UTC)
!! i saw a page of that somewhere before, but never knew what it was called. xD the death note, lmao. A+

buddha's hair. xD
sinnatious
May. 19th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
It's a punch perm, yo. XD

I THINK IT MIGHT BE MY NEW MOST FAVOURITE THING EVER.
agentlerain
May. 19th, 2009 02:10 pm (UTC)
WHY IS IT THAT YOU KEEP RECOMMENDING AWESOME MANGA? My semester can't handle so much fun!

;____; I want moooooore.
sinnatious
May. 20th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)
Well, it's pretty good, but it is not quite Jesus. :P
agentlerain
May. 20th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
:P It's makes for a lovely, cracky break between study periods. I'm just sad there isn't more.
iluxia
May. 19th, 2009 02:38 pm (UTC)
alskdklajs ROFL AHAHAHAHA. OMG. DEATH NOTE HAS INFESTED THE PLANET.

*DEAD*
ii_crack
May. 19th, 2009 02:49 pm (UTC)
Wut. How is Death Note everywhere? XD

edit: I need to make a Fuji/Ryuk icon like, right now.

Edited at 2009-05-19 02:50 pm (UTC)
ii_crack
May. 19th, 2009 04:42 pm (UTC)
Now I have one. Buddha's hair is funny.
sinnatious
May. 20th, 2009 11:31 am (UTC)
\o/ You iconed it! WIN!
faire_estela
May. 19th, 2009 04:49 pm (UTC)
WTF. JC looks like a hippy :\:\:]
nazi_nendoroid
May. 20th, 2009 12:52 am (UTC)
What the-- Awesome!
But seriously, Death note is everywhere! Jesus looks kind of hot ♥



I don't even know what possessed me to comment. Really.
sinnatious
May. 20th, 2009 10:48 am (UTC)
Must be the Johnny Depp resembelance... or does Johnny Depp resemble Jesus? :P

It was the power of Buddha's smile!
makaioh
May. 20th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
TH.. that is SO COOL. I MUST HAVE IT.
firedraygon97
Jun. 1st, 2009 05:14 am (UTC)
*cackles* Oh yes, this manga. XDDD It's SO AWESOME. "Where did you get those scars?" (paraphrased) Hahaha, I love it.
sinnatious
Jun. 1st, 2009 10:24 am (UTC)
YES! \o/ I love the yakuza punks the best! They make a comeback in the latest chapter too! *__*
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )